David Thewlis
David Thewlis Profile Photo

David Thewlis

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
David Wheeler
Birth Date
Mar 20, 1963
Birth Place
Blackpool, Lancashire, England, UK
David Thewlis Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Eternal Beauty Mike - -
Feed, The - TV -
Guest of Honour Jim - -
I'm Thinking of Ending Things - - -
Rare Beasts - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Mercy Rodney Hallworth - aka "Deep Water"
Title Star As Genre Info
Fargo V.M. Vargas TV -
Justice League Ares - -
Wonder Woman Sir Patrick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
An Inspector Calls Inspector Goole TM -
Anomalisa Michael Stone (voice) - -
Legend (2015) Leslie Payne - -
Macbeth Duncan - -
Regression Professor Kenneth Raines - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Queen and Country Bradley - -
Stonehearst Asylum Mickey Finn - a.k.a. Eliza Graves
The Theory of Everything Dennis Sciama - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Red 2 The Frog - -
The Fifth Estate Nick Davies - -
The Zero Theorem Joby - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Separate We Come, Separate We Go Norman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anonymous William Cecil - -
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II Remus Lupin - -
London Boulevard Jordan - -
The Lady Michael Aris - -
War Horse Lyons - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I Remus Lupin - aka The Deathly Hallows
Mr. Nice Jim McCann - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince Remus Lupin - aka The Half-Blood Prince
Veronika Decides to Die Dr. Blake - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas Father - aka The Boy in the Striped Pajamas
Title Star As Genre Info
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix Remus Lupin - aka Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix: The IMAX Experience
The Inner Life of Martin Frost Martin Frost - aka La vida interior de Martin Frost (Spain)
Title Star As Genre Info
Basic Instinct 2 Roy Washburn - aka Basic Instinct - Neues Spiel fur Catherine Tramell (Germany)
The Omen Keith Jennings - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All the Invisible Children Jonathan - aka Les enfants invisibles (France)
Kingdom of Heaven Hospitaler - aka El reino de los cielos (Spain)
The New World Wingfield - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Professor Lupin - aka Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: The IMAX Experience
Title Star As Genre Info
Cheeky Harry Sankey - -
Timeline Robert Doniger - -
Title Star As Genre Info
D.I.Y. Hard Man - -
Dinotopia Cyrus Crabb TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Goodbye Charlie Bright Dad - -
Hamilton Mattress Hamilton Mattress (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Endgame Clov TM -
Gangster No. 1 Freddie Mays - -
The Miracle Maker Judas Iscariot (voice) - aka Gwr Y Gwyrthiau (UK: Welsh title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Love Story Dealer TM -
Whatever Happened to Harold Smith? Nesbit - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Besieged Jason Kinsky - aka L'assedio (Italy)
Divorcing Jack Dan Starkey - -
The Big Lebowski Knox Harrington - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Perfekt Santini - -
Seven Years in Tibet Peter Aufschnaiter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dragonheart King Einon - -
James and the Giant Peach Earthworm (voice) - -
The Island of Dr. Moreau Edward Douglas - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Restoration John Pearce - -
Total Eclipse Paul Verlaine - aka Rimbaud Verlaine (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Beauty Jerry Barker - -
Dandelion Dead Oswald Martin TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Naked Johnny - aka Mike Leigh's Naked
Prime Suspect 3 James Jackson TM aka Prime Suspect 3: The Keeper of Souls
The Trial Franz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black and Blue Crematorium attendant TM aka "Screen One"
Damage Detective - aka Fatale (France)
Swords at Teatime Michael - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Afraid of the Dark Locksmith/Tom Miller - aka Double vue (France)
Journey to Knock Terry TM -
Life Is Sweet Nicola's Lover - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Oranges Are Not the Only Fruit Doctor TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Bit of a Do Paul Simcock TV -
Resurrected Kevin Deakin - -
Skulduggery Tony TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Little Dorrit George Braddle - aka Little Dorrit's Story
Vroom Ringe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Road Joey - -
The Short & Curlies Clive TM -
Valentine Park Max TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Singing Detective Second Soldier TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Radio Pictures Jim Grams TM -