David Hewlett
David Hewlett Profile Photo

David Hewlett

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
David Ian Hewlett
Birth Date
Apr 18, 1968
Birth Place
Redhill, Surrey, England, UK
David Hewlett Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Lie Exposed Brian - aka "Exposure"
Lucky Day Derrek Blarney - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Shape of Water Fleming - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Incorporated Chad TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Haunter Olivia's Father - -
State of Syn Aslin Kane TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Morlocks Radnor TM -
Rage of the Yeti Mills TM -
Rise of the Planet of the Apes Hunsiker - aka "Caesar: Rise of the Apes"
Title Star As Genre Info
Splice Barlow - -
Untitled Stargate: Atlantis Project Dr. Rodney McKay TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Helen Frank - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Dog's Breakfast Patrick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boa vs. Python Emmett VI -
Darklight Anders Raeborne TM -
Ice Men Bryan - -
Stargate: Atlantis Dr. Rodney McKay TV aka Porte d'Atlantis, La (Canada: French title: dubbed version)
Title Star As Genre Info
Foolproof Lawrence Yeager - aka A toute epreuve (Canada: French title)
Friday Night Roger - -
Nothing Dave - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cypher Virgil C. Dunn - aka Brainstorm
Title Star As Genre Info
And Never Let Her Go Gerry Capano TM -
Century Hotel Michael - -
Chasing Cain Bud - -
Stargate SG-1 Dr. Rodney McKay TV aka Porte des etoiles, La (Canada: French title: dubbed version)
The Triangle Gus Gruber TM -
Treed Murray Murray - aka Get Down
Title Star As Genre Info
Amateur Night D.J. - -
Autoerotica Gord - -
Blind The Victim - -
Survivor Le medecin TM -
The Life Before This Nick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Clutch Martyn - -
Milkman Martin/Soldie (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bad Day on the Block Andrew - aka The Fireman
Cube Worth - -
Elevated Hank - -
Joe's Wedding Rob Fitzgerald - -
On the 2nd Day of Christmas Mel TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Traders Grant Jansky TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blood Brothers Detective Trayne - aka Native Strangers
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues Dr. Nicholas (Nickie) Elder TV -
The Boys of St. Vincent: 15 Years Later Steven Lunney age 25 - aka Garçons de Saint-Vincent: Quinze ans plus tard, Les (Canada: French title: TV title)
Title Star As Genre Info
A Savage Christmas: The Fall of Hong Kong Walter Jenkins TM aka Savage Christmas: Hong Kong 1941
Beyond Reality Tom TV -
Quiet Killer Nyles Chapman TM aka Black Death
Split Images Gary Hammond TM -
The First Circle Ruska' Rostislav TM aka Premier cercle, Le (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Desire and Hell at Sunset Motel Deadpan - -
Katts and Dog - TV aka Rin Tin Tin: K-9 Cop
Scanners II: The New Order David Kellum - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Deep Sleep Terry - -
Where the Heart Is Jimmy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dead Meat - - -
The Penthouse Joe Dobson TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pin Leon Linden - aka Pin: A Plastic Nightmare
Street Legal Dave Lister TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Darkside Chuckie - -