Danny Gokey Profile
Danny Gokey Profile Photo

Danny Gokey

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Daniel Jay Gokey
Birth Date
Apr 24, 1980
Birth Place
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
3rd place finalist on "American Idol" season 8
Birth Name
Daniel Jay Gokey
Birth Date
Apr 24, 1980
Birth Place
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Brother
Charles (older)
Sister
Angela (older), Janell (older), Gina (older), Tracy (younger)
Spouse
Sophia Martinez (15-May-04 - 9-Jul-08, death of congenital heart disease), Leyicet Peralta (model, since 29-Jan-12)
Son
Daniel Emanuel Gokey (b. 20-Jan-13), Gabriel Daniel Gokey (b. 29-Aug-17)
Daughter
Victoria Isabella Gokey (b. 28-Nov-14)
Danny Gokey Video Gallery

Cristo Es Necesario (Feat. Christine D'Clario)

video

We All Need Jesus (Feat. Koryn Hawthorne)

video

New Day

video

Joy to the World (Live)

video

Joy to the World (Lyric Video)

video

No Lo Has Visto Aun (Feat. Lilly Goodman)

video