Danica McKellar Profile
Danica McKellar Profile Photo

Danica McKellar

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Danica Mae McKellar
Birth Date
Jan 3, 1975
Birth Place
La Jolla, California, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Winnie Cooper in TV series "The Wonder Years" (1988-1993)
Birth Name
Danica Mae McKellar
Birth Date
Jan 3, 1975
Birth Place
La Jolla, California, USA
Height
5' 4"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated summa cum laude from UCLA in 1998, with a BS in mathematics
Father
Christopher
Mother
Mahalia
Sister
Crystal McKellar (lawyer/actress, b. 16-Aug-76)
Spouse
Mike Verta (composer, 22-Mar-09 - Feb-2013), Scott Sveslosky (attorney, since 15-Nov-14)
Son
Draco (b. 7-Sep-10), Hunter (step)
Danica McKellar News and Articles