Dane DeHaan Profile
Dane DeHaan Profile Photo

Dane DeHaan

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Dane William DeHaan
Birth Date
Feb 6, 1986
Birth Place
Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Jesse D'Amato in "Treatment" (2010) (TV)
Birth Name
Dane William DeHaan
Birth Date
Feb 6, 1986
Birth Place
Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Emmaus High School, in Emmaus, Pennsylvania
  • Attended University of North Carolina School of the Arts in 2008
Father
Jeff DeHaan
Mother
Cynthia Boscia
Sister
Meghann
Spouse
Anna Wood (actress, since 30-Jun-12)
Daughter
Bowie Rose (b. 2-Apr-17)