Damian Lewis
Damian Lewis Profile Photo

Damian Lewis

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Damian Watcyn Lewis
Birth Date
Feb 11, 1971
Birth Place
St. John's Wood, London, UK
Damian Lewis Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W TV Series and Serials: Actor Band of Brothers (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actor in a Drama Series Homeland (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actor in a Drama Series Homeland (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Homeland (2011) (TV) -
2012 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Homeland (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W TV Performance of the Year - Actor Homeland (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Wolf Hall (2015) (TV) -
2013 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Homeland (2011) (TV) -
2002 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television Band of Brothers (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N - Keane (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Wolf Hall (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Wolf Hall (2015) (TV) -
2012 W Actor in a Series, Drama Homeland (2011) (TV) -
2002 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Band of Brothers (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Homeland (2011) (TV) Claire Danes, Rupert Friend, F. Murray Abraham, Tracy Letts, Mandy Patinkin, Morgan Saylor
2013 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Homeland (2011) (TV) -
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Homeland (2011) (TV) -