Cuba Gooding Jr.
Cuba Gooding Jr. Profile Photo

Cuba Gooding Jr.

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Cuba M. Gooding, Jr.
Birth Date
Jan 2, 1968
Birth Place
The Bronx, New York, USA
Cuba Gooding Jr. Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Bayou Caviar Rodney Jones - aka "Louisiana Caviar"
Life in a Year - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Crime Story O.J. Simpson TV -
Big Time in Hollywood, FL Cuba Gooding Jr. TV -
Broken Doll Chris Arnold - -
Forever Isaac Monroe TV -
Selma Fred Gray - -
The Book of Negroes Sam Fraunces TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Freedom Samuel - aka "Carry Me Home"
Title Star As Genre Info
Deception (2013) John Nelson - aka Absolute Deception
Don Jon Hollywood Actor #2 - -
Guilty William 'Billy' Remz TM -
Lee Daniels' The Butler Carter Wilson - aka "The Butler"
Life of a King Eugene - -
Machete Kills El Camaleon - -
Summoned Detective Callendar - -
Timmy Muldoon and the Search for the Shadoweyes Bandit Shadoweyes VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Firelight DJ TM -
One in the Chamber Ray Carver - -
Red Tails Major Emanuelle Stance - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sacrifice John Hebron - -
The Hit List Jonas Archer - -
Ticking Clock Lewis Hicks - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gifted Hands: The Ben Carson Story Ben Carson TM -
Hardwired Luke Gibson - -
Lies & Illusions Isaac Kahn - -
The Devil's Tomb Mack - -
Wrong Turn at Tahoe Joshua - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Harold Cromer - -
Hero Wanted Liam Case - -
Linewatch Michael Dixon - -
The Way of War David Wolfe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Gangster Nicky Barnes - -
Daddy Day Camp Charlie Hinton - -
Norbit Deion Hughes - -
The Land Before Time XIII: The Wisdom of Friends Loofah (voice) VI -
What Love Is Tom - -
Title Star As Genre Info
End Game Alex Thomas - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dirty Officer Salim Adel - -
Shadowboxer Mikey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Home on the Range Buck (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Radio Radio - -
The Fighting Temptations Darrin Hill - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boat Trip Jerry Robinson - -
Snow Dogs Dr. Ted Brooks - aka Chiens des neiges (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
In the Shadows Draven - -
Pearl Harbor Petty Officer Doris 'Dorie' Miller - aka Pearl Harbour
Rat Race Owen Templeton - aka Course folle (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Men of Honor BM2/Chief/Senior Chief Carl Brashear - aka Men of Honour
Title Star As Genre Info
A Murder of Crows Lawson Russell VI -
Chill Factor Arlo - -
Instinct Theo Caulder - -
Title Star As Genre Info
What Dreams May Come Albert Lewis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
As Good as It Gets Frank Sachs - -
Do Me a Favor Liquor Store Clerk - aka Trading Favors
Title Star As Genre Info
Jerry Maguire Rod Tidwell - -
The Audition - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Losing Isaiah Eddie Hughes - -
Outbreak Maj. Salt - -
The Tuskegee Airmen Billy Roberts TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blown Away Bomb Squad Class Member - -
Lightning Jack Ben Doyle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Daybreak Torch TM -
Judgment Night Mike Peterson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Few Good Men Cpl. Carl Hammaker - -
Gladiator Abraham Lincoln Haines - -
Murder Without Motive: The Edmund Perry Story Tyree TM aka Best Intentions
Title Star As Genre Info
Boyz n the Hood Tre Styles - aka Boys in the Hood
Title Star As Genre Info
Nasty Boys Poptop TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Judgement Officer Alvarez - aka Hitz
MacGyver Billy Colton TV -
Sing Stanley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Coming to America Boy Getting Haircut - aka Prince in New York
Title Star As Genre Info
Hill Street Blues Ethan Dillon TV -