Colin Firth
Colin Firth Profile Photo

Colin Firth

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Colin Andrew Firth
Birth Date
Sep 10, 1960
Birth Place
Grayshott, Hampshire, England, U.K.
Colin Firth Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Benjamin's Crossing Benjamin - -
Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Harry Bright - -
Mary Poppins Returns William Weatherall Wilkins - -
The Mercy Donald Crowhurst - aka "Deep Water"
The Secret Garden - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kingsman: The Golden Circle Harry Hart - -
Kursk David Russell - -
The Happy Prince Reggie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bridget Jones's Baby Mark Darcy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Genius Max Perkins - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Before I Go to Sleep Ben Lucas - -
Kingsman: The Secret Service Uncle Jack - aka "The Secret Service"
Magic in the Moonlight Jeremy Shamos - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Devil's Knot Ron Lax - -
The Railway Man Eric Lomax - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Arthur Newman Arthur Newman - -
Gambit Harry Deane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy Bill Haydon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Main Street Gus Leroy - -
St Trinian's 2: The Legend of Fritton's Gold Geoffrey Thwaites - -
Steve Steve - -
The King's Speech King George VI / Bertie - -
The People Speak UK Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Christmas Carol (2009) Fred - -
A Single Man George - -
David Copperfield Edward Murdstone - -
Dorian Gray Lord Henry Wotton - -
Easy Virtue Mr. John Whittaker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Summer in Genoa Joe - aka "Genova"
Mamma Mia! Harry Bright - -
The Accidental Husband Richard Bratton - -
Then She Found Me Frank - -
When Did You Last See Your Father? Blake Morrison - aka And When Did You Last See Your Father?
Title Star As Genre Info
St. Trinian's Geoffrey Thwaites - -
The Last Legion Aurelius - aka Derniere legion, La (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Born Equal Mark TM aka To Have and Have Not
Celebration Russell TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nanny McPhee Mr. Brown - -
Where the Truth Lies Vince Collins - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason Mark Darcy - aka Bridget Jones 2
Trauma Ben - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Girl with a Pearl Earring Johannes Vermeer - -
Hope Springs Colin - -
Love Actually Jamie Bennett - -
What a Girl Wants Henry Dashwood - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Importance of Being Earnest Jack - aka Importance d'Ítre constant, L' (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Bridget Jones's Diary Mark Darcy - -
Conspiracy Dr. Wilhelm Stuckart TM -
Londinium Allen Portland - aka Fourplay
Title Star As Genre Info
Relative Values Peter Ingleton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blackadder Back & Forth William Shakespeare - -
Donovan Quick Donovan Quick TM -
My Life So Far Edward Pettigrew - -
The Secret Laughter of Women Matthew Field - -
The Turn of the Screw The Master TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shakespeare in Love Lord Wessex - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Thousand Acres Jess Clark - -
Fever Pitch Paul Ashworth - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nostromo Charles Gould TV aka Joseph Conrad's Nostromo
The English Patient Geoffrey Clifton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Circle of Friends Simon Westward - -
Pride and Prejudice Mr. Fitzwilliam Darcy TV -
The Widowing of Mrs. Holroyd Charles Holroyd TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Master of the Moor Stephen Whalby TM -
Performance Charles Holroyd TV -
Playmaker Ross Talbert/Michael Condren - aka Private Teacher
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Stephen Whalby TV -
The Deep Blue Sea Freddie Page TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hostages John McCarthy TM -
The Hour of the Pig Richard Courtois - aka The Advocate
Title Star As Genre Info
Mad at the Moon Barber - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Femme Fatale Joseph Prince - aka Fatal Woman
Out of the Blue Alan TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Wings of Fame Brian Smith - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tumbledown Robert Lawrence TM -
Valmont Vicomte de Valmont - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Apartment Zero Adrian LeDuc - aka Conviviendo con la muerte (Argentina)
Title Star As Genre Info
A Month in the Country Tom Birkin - -
Tales from the Hollywood Hills: Pat Hobby Teamed with Genius Rene Wilcox TM aka Pat Hobby Teamed with Genius
The Secret Garden Adult Colin Craven TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lost Empires Richard Herncastle TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
1919 Young Alexander - -
Dutch Girls Neil Truelove TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Another Country Tommy Judd - -
Camille Armand Duval TM -
Colin Firth Adult Colin Craven TV aka Hallmark Television Playhouse