Clark Gregg
Clark Gregg Profile Photo

Clark Gregg

Famous As
Actor, screenwriter, director
Birth Name
Robert Clark Gregg
Birth Date
Apr 2, 1962
Birth Place
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Clark Gregg Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Supporting Actor The Avengers (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Ensemble Cast State and Main (2000) Alec Baldwin, William H. Macy, Julia Stiles
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Supporting Male The Adventures of Sebastian Cole (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Acting by an Ensemble State and Main (2000) Alec Baldwin, William H. Macy, Julia Stiles
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Ensemble Cast Performance State and Main (2000) Alec Baldwin, William H. Macy, Julia Stiles, Sarah Jessica Parker
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Dramatic Choke (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) (TV) -