Chyler Leigh Profile
Chyler Leigh Profile Photo

Chyler Leigh

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Chyler Leigh Potts
Birth Date
Apr 10, 1982
Birth Place
Charlotte, North Carolina, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Janey Briggs in "Not Another Teen Movie" (2001)
Birth Name
Chyler Leigh Potts
Birth Date
Apr 10, 1982
Birth Place
Charlotte, North Carolina, USA
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Hazel
Education
  • Graduated from Trantwood Elementary
  • Attended Great Neck Middle School
  • Graduated from Nautilus Middle School
Father
Robert Potts
Mother
Yvonne Norton
Brother
Christopher Khayman Lee (actor, b. 11-Mar-78)
Spouse
Nathan West (actor, since 20-Jul-02)
Son
Noah Wilde (b. Dec 2003)
Daughter
Taelyn Leigh (b. Sep 2006), Anniston Kae (b. 7-May-09)
Chyler Leigh Video Gallery

Generosity Water PSA

video

2nd Annual Thirst Gala Promo (with JR Bourne)

video