Christine Baranski
Christine Baranski Profile Photo

Christine Baranski

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Christine Jane Baranski
Birth Date
May 2, 1952
Birth Place
Buffalo, New York, USA
Christine Baranski Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Funniest Female Guest Appearance in a TV Series Frasier (1993) (TV series) -
1996 W Funniest Supporting Female Performer in a TV Series Cybill (1995) (TV series) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Supporting Actress - Comedy How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Acting Ensemble Chicago (2002) Lucy Liu, Richard Gere, Renee Zellweger
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Actress in a Drama Series The Good Fight (2017) (TV) -
2016 N Best Guest Performer in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2016) (TV) -
2016 N Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2014 N Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2009 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV series) -
1999 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series Frasier (1993) (TV series) -
1998 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Cybill (1995) (TV series) -
1997 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Cybill (1995) (TV series) -
1996 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Cybill (1995) (TV series) -
1995 W Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Cybill (1995) (TV series) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV Cybill (1995) (TV series) -
1996 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV Cybill (1995) (TV series) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Acting Ensemble Chicago (2002) Lucy Liu, Richard Gere, Renee Zellweger
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2016) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) Julianna Margulies, Chris Noth, Archie Panjabi
2010 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) Matt Czuchry, Julianna Margulies, Archie Panjabi
2003 W Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture Chicago (2002) Lucy Liu, Richard Gere, Renee Zellweger
1997 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast The Birdcage (1996) Robin Williams, Gene Hackman, Nathan Lane
1997 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Cybill (1995) (TV series) -
1996 W Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Cybill (1995) (TV series) -
1996 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Cybill (1995) (TV series) Dedee Pfeiffer, Alan Rosenberg, Cybill Shepherd
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Individual Achievement in Drama The Good Fight (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Best Supporting Actress in a Quality Comedy Series Cybill (1995) (TV series) -