Christian Bale
Christian Bale Profile Photo

Christian Bale

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Christian Charles Philip Bale
Birth Date
Jan 30, 1974
Birth Place
Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales
Christian Bale Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Backseat Dick Cheney - aka "Untitled Dick Cheney Biopic"
Mowgli Bagheera (voice) - aka "Jungle Book: Origins"
Title Star As Genre Info
Hostiles Captain Joseph J. Blocker - -
Intent to Destroy Himself - aka "Intent to Destroy: Death, Denial & Depiction"
Title Star As Genre Info
Knight of Cups Rick - -
The Big Short Michael Burry - -
The Promise Chris Myers - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Exodus: Gods and Kings Moses - aka "Exodus"
Title Star As Genre Info
American Hustle Irving Rosenfeld - aka "Untitled David O. Russell Project"
Out of the Furnace Russell Baze - aka "The Low Dweller"
Title Star As Genre Info
The Dark Knight Rises Bruce Wayne / Batman - -
The Flowers of War John Miller - aka "Jin ling shi san chai"
Title Star As Genre Info
Killing Pablo Major Steve Jacoby - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Fighter Dick Eklund - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Public Enemies Melvin Purvis - -
Terminator Salvation John Connor - aka Terminator Salvation: The Future Begins
Title Star As Genre Info
The Dark Knight Bruce Wayne/Batman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
3:10 to Yuma Dan Evans - -
I'm Not There Bob Dylan - -
Rescue Dawn Dieter Dengler - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Harsh Times Jim Luther Davis - -
The Prestige Alfred Borden - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Batman Begins Bruce Wayne/Batman - aka Batman Begins: The IMAX Experience
Batman Begins Batman (voice) / Bruce Wayne (voice) VG -
The New World John Rolfe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hauru no ugoku shiro Howl - aka Howl's Moving Castle
Maquinista, El Trevor Reznik - aka Maquinista, El (Spain)
Title Star As Genre Info
Equilibrium John Preston - aka Cubic
Laurel Canyon Sam - -
Reign of Fire Quinn Abercromby - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Captain Corelli's Mandolin Mandras - aka Capitaine Corelli (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
American Psycho Patrick Bateman - -
Shaft Walter Wade, Jr. - aka Shaft - Noch Fragen? (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
A Midsummer Night's Dream emetrius - aka William Shakespeare's A Midsummer Night's Dream
Mary, Mother of Jesus Jesus of Nazareth TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
All the Little Animals Bobby Platt - -
Velvet Goldmine Arthur Stuart - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Metroland Chris - aka Metroland (Spain)
Pocahontas Thomas VG aka Disney's Pocahontas (International: English title)
Title Star As Genre Info
The Portrait of a Lady Edward Rosier - -
The Secret Agent Stevie - aka Joseph Conrad's The Secret Agent
Title Star As Genre Info
Pocahontas Thomas - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Little Women Laurie - -
Prince of Jutland Amled - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Swing Kids Thomas Berger - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Newsies Jack Kelly/Francis Sullivan - aka Newsboys
Title Star As Genre Info
A Murder of Quality Tim Perkins TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Treasure Island Jim Hawkins TM aka Devil's Treasure
Title Star As Genre Info
Henry V Falstaff's Boy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Empire of the Sun Jim - -
Heart of the Country Ben Harris TV -
Mio min Mio Jum-Jum - aka The Land of Faraway
Title Star As Genre Info
Anastasia: The Mystery of Anna Alexei TM -