Chrissy Metz
Chrissy Metz Profile Photo

Chrissy Metz

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Christine M. Metz
Birth Date
Sep 29, 1980
Birth Place
Homestead, Florida, USA
Chrissy Metz Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series This Is Us (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television This Is Us (2016) (TV) -
2017 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television This Is Us (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Next Generation - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Drama TV Star of 2018 This Is Us (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series This Is Us (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series This Is Us (2016) (TV) Sterling K. Brown, Justin Hartley, Mandy Moore, Milo Ventimiglia
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Drama Movie Actress Breakthrough (2019) -
2018 N Choice Drama TV Actress This Is Us (2016) (TV) -
2017 N Choice Breakout TV Star This Is Us (2016) (TV) -