Chris Hardwick
Chris Hardwick Profile Photo

Chris Hardwick

Famous As
Comedian, actor
Birth Name
Christopher Ryan Hardwick
Birth Date
Nov 23, 1971
Birth Place
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Chris Hardwick Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Vocal Ensemble in a Video Game Tales from the Borderlands: A Telltale Games Series (2014) Troy Baker, Laura Bailey, Erin Yvette
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Burp Back at the Barnyard (2007) Jeffrey Garcia, Tino Insana
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Social TV Experience @midnight (2013) Jack Martin, Joe Farrell (executive producers)
2016 N Outstanding Interactive Program Talking Dead (2011) Jen Patton, Brandon Monk (executive producers)
2015 W Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Social TV Experience @midnight (2013) Jack Martin, Joe Farrell,Jason Nadler, Myke Furhman
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Television Show @midnight (2013) Jack Martin, Jason Nadler, Alex Blagg
2010 N Best Guest Star in a Web Series Back on Topps (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Entertainment @midnight (2013) Jim Ziegler, Jack Martin, Christopher D'Elia
2014 W Online Film & Video: Events & Live Webcasts @midnight (2013) Matt Groening, David X. Cohen (Executive Producer / Panelist)