Carla Gugino
Carla Gugino Profile Photo

Carla Gugino

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Carla N. Gugino
Birth Date
Aug 29, 1971
Birth Place
Sarasota, Florida, USA
Carla Gugino Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Favorite Supporting Actress - Suspense Snake Eyes (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Outstanding Actress in a Play "Desire Under the Elms" -
2007 N Outstanding Actress in a Play "Suddenly Last Summer" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Actress Watchmen (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture American Gangster (2007) Denzel Washington, Russell Crowe, Cuba Gooding Jr.
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Choice Movie Actress: Action Faster (2010) -