Candice Swanepoel Profile
Candice Swanepoel Profile Photo

Candice Swanepoel

Famous As
Model
Birth Name
Candice Susan Swanepoel
Birth Date
Oct 20, 1988
Birth Place
Mooi River, KwaZulu-Natal, RSA
Famous As
Model
Popular for
A Victoria's Secret Angel in 2010
Birth Name
Candice Susan Swanepoel
Birth Date
Oct 20, 1988
Birth Place
Mooi River, KwaZulu-Natal, RSA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
South African
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Father
Willem Swanepoel
Mother
Eileen Swanepoel
Brother
Stephen
Relation
Hermann Nicoli (model, since 2006, engaged)
Son
Anaca Nicoli (b. 05-Oct-16), (b. 19-Jun-18)
Candice Swanepoel Video Gallery

Victoria's Secret Superbowl XLIX Commercial

video

Full Repair - John Frieda Hair Care Commercial

video