Brandy
Brandy Profile Photo

Brandy

Famous As
R&B singer, actress
Birth Name
Brandy Rayana Norwood
Birth Date
Feb 11, 1979
Birth Place
McComb, Mississippi, USA
Brandy Trivia
  1. Landed the part as a title role in a 1997 version of Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella.

  2. Involved in a fatal, four-car accident on a Los Angeles freeway on December 30, 2007 which left a 38-year-old woman dead.