Billy Zane
Billy Zane Profile Photo

Billy Zane

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
William George Zane, Jr.
Birth Date
Feb 24, 1966
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Billy Zane Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Actor I Woke Up Early the Day I Died (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Favorite Supporting Actor - Drama Titanic (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Villain Titanic (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast Titanic (1997) Leonardo DiCaprio, Kate Winslet, Kathy Bates