Billy Crudup
Billy Crudup Profile Photo

Billy Crudup

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
William Gaither Crudup
Birth Date
Jul 8, 1968
Birth Place
Manhasset, New York, USA
Billy Crudup Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Actor - Drama/Romance Almost Famous (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 W Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series The Morning Show (2019) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Ensemble Spotlight (2015) Michael Keaton, Rachel McAdams, Mark Ruffalo, Liev Schreiber, Stanley Tucci, John Slattery
2001 N Best Male Lead Jesus' Son (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Line from a Movie Almost Famous (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Breakthrough Performance - Male The Hi-Lo Country (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Ensemble Cast Performance Almost Famous (2000) Fairuza Balk, Patrick Fugit, Philip Seymour Hoffman, Kate Hudson
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W - Jesus' Son (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role, Drama Charlotte Gray (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Superhero (as Doctor Manhattan) Watchmen (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series The Morning Show (2019) (TV) -
2016 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Spotlight (2015) Michael Keaton, Rachel McAdams, Mark Ruffalo, Liev Schreiber, Stanley Tucci, John Slattery
2001 N Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture Almost Famous (2000) Fairuza Balk, Patrick Fugit, Philip Seymour Hoffman
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Play "Arcadia" -
2007 W Best Performance by a Featured Actor in a Play "The Coast of Utopia" -
2005 N Best Performance by a Leading Actor in a Play "The Pillowman" -
2002 N Best Performance by a Leading Actor in a Play "The Elephant Man" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Theatrical Motion Picture The Hi-Lo Country (1998) Rudd Simmons, Martin Scorsese, Barbara De Fina