Bill Paxton
Bill Paxton Profile Photo

Bill Paxton

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
William A. Paxton
Birth Date
May 17, 1955
Birth Place
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Bill Paxton Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Circle Mae's father - -
Training Day Det. Frank Rourke TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mean Dreams Wayne Caraway - -
Term Life Detective Keenan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pixies Eddie Beck (voice) - -
Texas Rising Sam Houston TV -
The Gamechangers Jack Thompson - aka "Grand Theft Auto"
Title Star As Genre Info
Edge of Tomorrow Master Sergeant Farell - aka "All You Need Is Kill"
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. John Garrett TV -
Million Dollar Arm Tom House - -
Nightcrawler Joe Loder - -
Title Star As Genre Info
2 Guns Earl - -
Head Smash: The Prequel Maurice (voice) - -
Red Wing Jim Verret - -
The Colony Mason - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hatfields & McCoys Randall McCoy TV -
Shanghai Calling Donald - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Haywire Mr. Kane - aka "Knockout"
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Love: In the Beginning Bill Henrickson TV -
The Good Life Robbie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Love Bill Henrickson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Magnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon 3D Ed Mitchell (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Club Dread Coconut Pete - aka Broken Lizard's Club Dread
Haven Carl Ridley - -
Thunderbirds Jeff Tracy - aka Thunderbirds - Les sentinelles de l'air (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Resistance Maj. Theodore 'Ted' Brice - -
Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over Dinky Winks - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams Dinky Winks - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frailty Dad Meiks - aka Damonisch (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
U-571 Lt. Cmdr. Mike Dahlgren - -
Vertical Limit Elliot Vaughn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Bright Shining Lie Col. John Paul Vann TM -
A Simple Plan Hank Mitchell - aka Ein Einfacher Plan (Germany)
Mighty Joe Young Professor Gregory "Gregg" O'Hara - aka Mighty Joe
Title Star As Genre Info
Titanic Brock Lovett - -
Traveller Bokky - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Evening Star Jerry Bruckner - -
Twister Bill Harding - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Apollo 13 Fred Haise - aka Apollo 13: The IMAX Experience
The Last Supper Zachary Cody - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frank & Jesse Frank James - -
True Lies Simon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boxing Helena Ray O'Malley - -
Future Shock Vince - -
Indian Summer Jack Belston - aka Ete indien, L' (Canada: French title)
Monolith Tucker - aka Monolith (Germany)
Tombstone Morgan Earp - -
Title Star As Genre Info
One False Move Chief Dale 'Hurricane' Dixon - -
The Vagrant Graham Krakowski - -
Trespass Vince Gillian - aka Looters
Title Star As Genre Info
The Dark Backward Gus - aka The Man with Three Arms
Title Star As Genre Info
Brain Dead Jim Reston - aka Paranoia
Navy Seals Dane - -
Predator 2 Jerry Lambert - -
The Last of the Finest Howard 'Hojo' Jones - aka Blue Heat
Title Star As Genre Info
Back to Back Bo Brand - -
Next of Kin Gerald Gates - -
Slipstream Matt Owens - aka Slipstream: Bounty Hunter 2000
Title Star As Genre Info
Pass the Ammo Jesse Wilkes - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Near Dark Severen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Aliens Pvt. Hudson - -
Fresno Billy Joe Bobb TV -
Riding Fast Bobo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
An Early Frost Bob Maracek TM -
Commando Intercept Officer - -
The Atlanta Child Murders Campbell TV -
Weird Science Chet Donnelly - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Impulse Eddie - -
Pat Benatar: Hit Videos Radio operator VI -
Streets of Fire Clyde the Bartender - -
The Terminator Punk Leader - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Deadly Lessons Eddie Fox TM -
Great Day Rudy TM -
Mortuary Paul Andrews - aka Embalmed
Night Warning Eddie - aka Butcher, Baker, Nightmare Maker
Taking Tiger Mountain - - aka Trechi Mynydd y Teigr (UK: Welsh title: literal title)
The Lords of Discipline Gilbreath - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stripes Soldier - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fish Heads Main Character - -
The Six O'Clock Follies - TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crazy Mama John - -