Bill Murray
Bill Murray Profile Photo

Bill Murray

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
William James Murray
Birth Date
Sep 21, 1950
Birth Place
Wilmette, Illinois, USA
Bill Murray Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
On the Rocks - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Dead Don't Die - - -
The French Dispatch - - -
The King of Counterfeit - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
B.O.O.: Bureau of Otherworldly Operations (voice) - -
Isle of Dogs Boss (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Extra Innings - TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghostbusters (2016) Martin Heiss - -
The Jungle Book Baloo (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Aloha Carson Welch - -
Drunk Stoned Brilliant Dead: The Story of the National Lampoon Himself - -
Rock the Kasbah Richie Lanz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Olive Kitteridge Jack Kennison TV -
St. Vincent St. Vincent de Van Nuys - aka "St. Vincent de Van Nuys"
The Grand Budapest Hotel M. Ivan - -
The Monuments Men Sgt. Richard Campbell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Glimpse Inside the Mind of Charles Swan III Saul - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hyde Park on Hudson Franklin Delano Roosevelt - -
Moonrise Kingdom Walt Bishop - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Passion Play Happy Shannon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Get Low Frank Quinn - -
The Fantastic Mr. Fox Badger (voice) - -
The Limits of Control American - -
Title Star As Genre Info
City of Ember The Mayor of Ember - -
Get Smart Agent 13 - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Darjeeling Limited The Businessman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Garfield's A Tale of Two Kittens Garfield (voice) - aka Garfield 2
Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties Garfield (voice) - -
The Lost City The Writer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Broken Flowers Don Johnston - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Garfield Garfield (voice) - aka Garfield: The Movie
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou Steve Zissou - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Coffee and Cigarettes Bill Murray - -
Lost in Translation Bob Harris - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Osmosis Jones Frank - -
Speaking of Sex Ezri Stovall - -
The Royal Tenenbaums Raleigh St. Clair - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Charlie's Angels John Bosley - aka 3 Engel fur Charlie (Germany)
Hamlet Polonius - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cradle Will Rock Tommy Crickshaw - -
Scout's Honor Jack Vardell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rushmore Herman Blume - -
Stories from My Childhood Geppeto TV aka Mikhail Baryshnikov's Stories from My Childhood
Wild Things Kenneth Bowden - aka wildthings
With Friends Like These Maurice Melnick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Man Who Knew Too Little Wallace 'Wally' Ritchie - aka Agent Null Null Nix (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Kingpin Ernie McCracken - -
Larger Than Life Jack Corcoran - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ed Wood Bunny Breckinridge - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Groundhog Day Phil Connors - -
Mad Dog and Glory Frank Milo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
What About Bob? Bob 'Bobby' Wiley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Quick Change Grimm - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghostbusters II Dr. Peter Venkman - aka Ghostbusters 2
Title Star As Genre Info
Scrooged Francis Xavier Cross - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Little Shop of Horrors Arthur Denton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghost Busters Dr. Peter Venkman - -
Nothing Lasts Forever Ted Breughel - -
The Razor's Edge Larry Darrell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Rodney Dangerfield Show: It's Not Easy Bein' Me Various TM -
Tootsie Jeff Slater - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Steve Martin's Best Show Ever Bytes TM -
Stripes John Winger - -
Title Star As Genre Info
B.C. Rock Dragon (voice: English version) - -
Caddyshack Carl Spackler - -
Chainon manquant, Le Dragon - aka The Missing Link
Loose Shoes Lefty Schwartz - aka Coming Attractions
Where the Buffalo Roam Dr. Hunter S. Thompson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Meatballs Tripper Harrison - aka Summer Camp
Mr. Mike's Mondo Video Man on the street - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Rutles: All You Need Is Cash Bill Murray the K. TM aka All You Need Is Cash
Title Star As Genre Info
Saturday Night Live Various TV aka SNL 25
Title Star As Genre Info
Next Stop, Greenwich Village Nick Kessler - -
The TVTV Show Various TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Saturday Night Live with Howard Cosell Various TV -
Shame of the Jungle Reporter (voice: English version) - -
Tarzoon, la honte de la jungle Reporter (voice: English version) - aka Tarzoon: Shame of the Jungle