Beck
Beck Profile Photo

Beck

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Beck David Campbell
Birth Date
Jul 8, 1970
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Beck Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N International Male Solo Artist - -
2015 N International Male Solo Artist - -
2009 N International Male Solo Artist - -
2007 N Best International Male Solo Artist - -
2006 N Best International Male Solo Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Outstanding Album "Sea Change" -
2003 N Outstanding Songwriter - -
2003 N Outstanding Male Vocalist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical "Colors" Julian Burg, Serban Ghenea, Greg Kurstin, Florian Lagatta, Cole M.G.N.
2019 W Best Alternative Music Album "Colors" -
2019 N Best Pop Solo Performance "Colors" -
2018 N Best Music Video "Up All Night" -
2015 W Album of the Year "Morning Phase" -
2015 W Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical "Morning Phase" -
2015 W Best Rock Album "Morning Phase" -
2015 N Best Rock Song "Blue Moon" -
2015 N Best Rock Performance "Blue Moon" -
2009 N Best Alternative Music Album "Modern Guilt" -
2008 N Best Solo Rock Vocal Performance "Timebomb" -
2007 N Best Rock Vocal Solo Performance "Nausea" -
2006 N Best Alternative Music Album "Guero" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best International Male - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Alternative Act - -
2005 N Best Video "E-Pro" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Male Video "E-Pro" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Alumni Woodie "Girl" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Book "Song Reader" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best American Alternative/Independent Solo Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Interactive Music Video "Sound and Vision" -