Barbara Hershey
Barbara Hershey Profile Photo

Barbara Hershey

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Barbara Lynn Herzstein
Birth Date
Feb 5, 1948
Birth Place
Hollywood, California, USA
Barbara Hershey Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The 9th Life of Louis Drax - - -
The Natural: The Best There Ever Was Harriet Bird / Herself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Damien Ann Rutledge TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sister (2014) Connie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Insidious Chapter 2 Lorraine Lambert - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Left to Die Sandra Chase TM -
Once Upon a Time Cora / Queen of Hearts TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Answers to Nothing Marilyn - -
Insidious Lorraine Lambert - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Swan Erica Sayers / The Queen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Albert Schweitzer Helene Schweitzer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anne of Green Gables: A New Beginning Older Anne Shirley TM -
Childless Natalie - -
Uncross the Stars Hilda - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Love Comes Lately Rosalie - -
The Bird Can't Fly Melody - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Mountain Gennie Carver TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Paradise Elizabeth Paradise TM -
Riding the Bullet Jean Parker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
11:14 Norma - -
Hunger Point Marsha Hunter TM -
The Stranger Beside Me Ann Rule TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Daniel Deronda Contessa Maria Alcharisi TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lantana Dr. Valerie Somers - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chicago Hope Dr. Francesca Alberghetti TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Breakfast of Champions Celia Hoover - -
Drowning on Dry Land Kate - -
Passion Rose Grainger - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Soldier's Daughter Never Cries Marcella Willis - -
Frogs for Snakes Eva Santana - -
The Staircase Mother Madalyn TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Pallbearer Ruth Abernathy - -
The Portrait of a Lady Madame Serena Merle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Last of the Dogmen Prof. Lillian Diane Sloan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Dangerous Woman Frances Beechum - -
Abraham Sarah TM -
Falling Down Elizabeth 'Beth' Travino - -
Return to Lonesome Dove Clara Allen TV -
Splitting Heirs Duchess Lucinda - -
Swing Kids Frau Muller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stay the Night Jimmie Sue Finger TM -
The Public Eye Kay Levitz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Defenseless Thelma 'T.K.' Knudsen Katwuller - -
Paris Trout Hanna Trout - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Killing in a Small Town Candy Morrison TM -
Tune in Tomorrow... Aunt Julia - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A World Apart Diana Roth - -
Beaches Hillary Whitney Essex - -
The Last Temptation of Christ Mary Magdalene - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shy People Ruth - -
Tin Men Nora Tilley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hannah and Her Sisters Lee - -
Hoosiers Myra Fleener - -
Passion Flower Julia Gaitland TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
My Wicked, Wicked Ways... The Legend of Errol Flynn Lili Damita TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Natural Harriet Bird - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Carla Moran Jess's daughter - -
The Right Stuff Glennis Yeager - -
Title Star As Genre Info
J.M. Halstead Various Characters TM -
The Entity Carla Moran - -
Weekend Lenore TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Take This Job and Shove It J.M. Halstead - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Angel on My Shoulder Julie TM -
From Here to Eternity Karen Holmes TV -
The Stunt Man Nina Franklin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Man Called Intrepid Madelaine TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
In the Glitter Palace Ellen Lange TM -
Just a Little Inconvenience Nikki Klausing TM -
Sunshine Christmas Cody Blanks TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flood! Mary Cutler TM -
The Last Hard Men Susan Burgade - -
Trial by Combat Marion Evans - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Diamonds Sally - -
Kung Fu Nan Chi TV -
You and Me Waitress - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Crazy World of Julius Vrooder Zanni - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Love Comes Quietly Angela - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boxcar Bertha Boxcar Bertha - -
Dealing: Or the Berkeley-to-Boston Forty-Brick Lost-Bag Blues Susan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Pursuit of Happiness Jane Kauffman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Baby Maker Tish Gray - -
The Liberation of L.B. Jones Nella Mundine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Heaven with a Gun Leloopa (Indian girl) - -
Last Summer Sandy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
With Six You Get Eggroll Stacy Iverson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Monroes Kathy Monroe TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gidget Ellen TV -
The Farmer's Daughter Lucy TV -