Barbara Hershey
Barbara Hershey Profile Photo

Barbara Hershey

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Barbara Lynn Herzstein
Birth Date
Feb 5, 1948
Birth Place
Hollywood, California, USA
Barbara Hershey Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role The Portrait of a Lady (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1983 W - The Entity (1982) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Supporting Actress Black Swan (2010) -
1987 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Hannah and Her Sisters (1986) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1988 W - A World Apart (1988) Jodhi May, Linda Mvusi
1987 W - Shy People (1987) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 W Best Actress Shy People (1987) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Supporting Actress The Portrait of a Lady (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Supporting Actress (in a DVD Premiere Movie) 11:14 (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special Paris Trout (1991) -
1990 W Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special A Killing in a Small Town (1990) (TV movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV A Killing in a Small Town (1990) (TV movie) -
1989 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture The Last Temptation of Christ (1988). -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Actress Lantana (2001) Kerry Armstrong, Leah Purcell, Rachael Blake
Year * Category Works Shared
1970 N Female New Face Last Summer (1969) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Best Supporting Actress The Portrait of a Lady (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Best Supporting Actress The Portrait of a Lady (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television The Staircase (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1967 W Fictional Television Drama The Monroes (1966) (TV) Bernard L. Kowalski, Frederick H. Brogger, Al C. Ward