B.o.B
B.o.B Profile Photo

B.o.B

Famous As
Singer, producer
Birth Name
Bobby Ray Simmons
Birth Date
Nov 15, 1988
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
B.o.B Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Male Artist - -
2010 N Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Album "B.o.B Presents: The Adventures of Bobby Ray" -
2010 N T-Mobile Breakthrough Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Male Hip Hop Artist - -
2011 N Video of the Year "Airplanes" Hayley Williams
2011 N Best Collaboration "Airplanes" Hayley Williams
2010 N Best Male Hip Hop Artist - -
2010 N Best Collaboration "Nothin' on You" Bruno Mars
2010 N Video of the Year "Nothin' on You" Bruno Mars
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N - - -
2010 N - "Nothin' On You" Bruno Mars
2010 N Best Hip - Hop Video "Nothin' On You" Bruno Mars
2010 N Track of The Year "Airplanes" Hayley Williams
2010 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Sweet 16: Best Featured Verse "Paranoid" Ty Dolla $ign
2014 N Sweet 16: Best Featured Verse "Up Down (Do This All Day)" T-Pain
2013 N Best Hip-Hop Video "We Still in This" T.I., Juicy J
2011 N Best Mixtape "No Genre" -
2010 N CD of the Year "B.o.B Presents: The Adventures of Bobby Ray" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Top Digital Song "Airplanes" Hayley Williams
2011 N Top Rap Song "Airplanes" Hayley Williams
2011 N Top Rap Song "Nothin' on You" Bruno Mars
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Record of the Year "Nothin' on You" Bruno Mars
2011 N Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals "Airplanes, Part II" Eminem, Hayley Williams
2011 N Best Rap/Sung Collaboration "Nothin' on You" Bruno Mars
2011 N Best Rap Song "Nothin' on You" Philip Lawrence, Ari Levine, Bruno Mars
2011 N Best Rap Album "The Adventures of Bobby Ray" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best World Stage - -
2014 N Best World Stage "MTV World Stage Malaysia" -
2012 N Best World Stage - -
2010 N Best New Act - -
2010 N Best Push Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Collaboration "Airplanes" Hayley Williams
2010 N Best Hip Hop Video "Airplanes" Hayley Williams
2010 N Best Male Video "Airplanes" Hayley Williams
2010 N Best Pop Video "Nothing on You" Bruno Mars
2010 N Video of the year "Airplanes" Hayley Williams
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Woodie of the Year "Airplanes" Hayley Williams
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N MuchMusic.com Most Watched Video of the Year "Airplanes" Hayley Williams
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Favorite Hip Hop Artist - -
2011 N Favorite Song "Airplanes" Hayley Williams
2011 N Favorite Breakout Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Song of the Year "Nothing on You" Bruno Mars
2010 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Choice Music: Hook Up "Airplanes" Hayley Williams
2010 N Choice Summer Music Star: Male - -
2010 N Choice Summer Music: Song "Airplanes" Hayley Williams