Audrey Hepburn Profile
Audrey Hepburn Profile Photo

Audrey Hepburn

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Audrey Kathleen Ruston
Birth Date
May 4, 1929
Birth Place
Brussels, Belgium
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Holly Golightly in "Breakfast at Tiffany's" (1961)
Birth Name
Audrey Kathleen Ruston
Birth Date
May 4, 1929
Birth Place
Brussels, Belgium
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
Belgian
Education
  • Attended private schools in England and the Netherlands
Father
Joseph Anthony Ruston
Mother
Ella van Heemstra
Brother
Alexander (half), Ian Quarles van Ufford (half)
Spouse
Mel Ferrer (actor, 25-Sep-54 - 5-Dec-68), Dr. Andrea Dotti (psychiatrist, 18-Jan-69 - 1982)
Relation
Albert Finney (actor), William Holden (actor), Ben Gazzara (actor), James Hanson (engaged), Robert Wolders (actor, 1980 - 1993)
Son
Sean H. Ferrer (b. 17-Jul-60), Luca Dotti (b. 8-Feb-70)
Audrey Hepburn Video Gallery