Armie Hammer
Armie Hammer Profile Photo

Armie Hammer

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Armand Douglas Hammer
Birth Date
Aug 28, 1986
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Armie Hammer Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actor Call Me by Your Name (2017) -
2010 N Most Promising Performer The Social Network (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Supporting Actor Call Me by Your Name (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Call Me by Your Name (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Supporting Male Call Me by Your Name (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actor Call Me by Your Name (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role Call Me by Your Name (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role J. Edgar (2011) -
2011 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Social Network (2010) Andrew Garfield, Jesse Eisenberg, Justin Timberlake
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Choice Movie: Chemistry The Lone Ranger (2013) Johnny Depp
2011 N Choice Movie Breakout: Male The Social Network (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Supporting Actor The Social Network (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actor Call Me by Your Name (2017) -