Angus T. Jones
Angus T. Jones Profile Photo

Angus T. Jones

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Angus Turner Jones
Birth Date
Oct 8, 1993
Birth Place
Austin, Texas, USA
Angus T. Jones Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W - The Rookie (2002) John Lee Hancock (director), Mike Rich (writer)
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W - Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV) Mark Burg (producer), Jon Cryer, Conchata Ferrell
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Performance in a TV Series - Leading Young Actor Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV) -
2006 W Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy) - Supporting Young Actor Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV) -
2004 W Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Young Actor Age Ten or Younger Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV) -
2003 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Actor Age Ten or Under The Rookie (2002) -
2002 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Actor Age Ten or Under See Spot Run (2001) -