Andy Garcia
Andy Garcia Profile Photo

Andy Garcia

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Andres Arturo Garcia Menendez
Birth Date
Apr 12, 1956
Birth Place
Havana, Cuba
Andy Garcia Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Against the Clock Gerald Hotchkiss - aka "Headlock"
Iron Sky: The Ark William Russell - -
Modern Love - TV -
Words on Bathroom Walls - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ana Rafa - -
Bent Jimmy Murtha - -
Book Club - - -
Decoy Stroud - -
Hemingway and Fuentes Gregorio Fuentes - -
Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Fernando - -
My Dinner with Herve Ricardo Montalban - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Geostorm Andrew Palma, President of the U.S.A. - -
What About Love Peter Tarlton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghostbusters (2016) NYC Mayor - -
Passengers (2016) Captain Norris - -
The True Memoirs of an International Assassin El Toro - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Max Steel Dr. Miles Edwards - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kill the Messenger Norwin Meneses - -
Let's Be Cops Brolin - -
Rio 2 Eduardo (voice) - -
Rob the Mob Big Al - -
Title Star As Genre Info
At Middleton George Hartman - aka "Admissions"
Christmas in Conway Duncan Mayor - -
Open Road Chuck - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Dark Truth Jack Begosian - aka "The Truth"
Dora's Royal Rescue Don Quixote (voice) TM -
For Greater Glory Enrique Gorostieta Velarde - aka "Cristiada"
I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac Himself TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
5 Days of August President Mikheil Saakashvili - aka "Georgia"
Title Star As Genre Info
Across the Line: The Exodus of Charlie Wright Jorge Garza - -
Title Star As Genre Info
City Island Vince Rizzo - -
La Linea Javier Salazar - -
New York, I Love You Garry (segment "Jiang Wen") - New York, je t'aime (France)
The Pink Panther 2 Vincenzo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beverly Hills Chihuahua Delgado (voice) - aka South of the Border
Classical Baby (I'm Grown Up Now): The Poetry Show - TM -
The Air I Breathe Fingers - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ocean's Thirteen Terry Benedict - aka 13
Smokin' Aces Stanley Locke - aka Mi$e a prix (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
The Lost City Fico Fellove - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kurtlar vadisi Amon TV aka Valley of Wolves
The Lazarus Child Jack Heywood - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Modigliani Amedeo Modigliani - -
Nouveaux refus, Les Un comedien qui refuse de tourner avec Laurent VI -
Ocean's Twelve Terry Benedict - -
Twisted Mike Delmarco - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Confidence Gunther Butan - aka Confidence: After Dark
Just Like Mona - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ocean's Eleven Terry Benedict - aka O11
The Man from Elysian Fields Byron Tiller - -
The Unsaid Michael Hunter - aka The Ties That Bind
Title Star As Genre Info
For Love or Country: The Arturo Sandoval Story Arturo Sandoval TM aka The Arturo Sandoval Story
Lakeboat Guigliani - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Just the Ticket Gary Starke - aka Gary & Linda (France)
Swing Vote Joseph Michael Kirkland TM aka The Ninth Justice
Title Star As Genre Info
Desperate Measures Frank Conner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hoodlum Lucky Luciano - -
Night Falls on Manhattan Sean Casey - -
The Disappearance of Garcia Lorca Federico Garcia Lorca - aka Death in Granada
Title Star As Genre Info
Dangerous Minds - - -
Steal Big Steal Little Ruben Partida Martinez/Robert Martin/Narrator - -
Things to Do in Denver When You're Dead Jimmy 'The Saint' Tosnia - aka To Have and to Hold
Title Star As Genre Info
When a Man Loves a Woman Michael Green - aka To Have and to Hold
Title Star As Genre Info
Hero John Bubber - aka Accidental Hero
Jennifer Eight Sgt. John Berlin - aka Jennifer 8
The Godfather Trilogy: 1901-1980 Vincent Mancini VI aka The Godfather Trilogy
Title Star As Genre Info
Dead Again Gray Baker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Show of Force Luis Angel Mora - -
Internal Affairs Raymond Avilla - -
The Godfather: Part III Don Vincent 'Vinnie' Mancini-Corleone - aka Mario Puzo's The Godfather: Part III
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Rain Charlie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Roulette Carlos Quintas - -
Clinton and Nadine Clinton Dillard TM aka Blood Money: The Story of Clinton and Nadine
Stand and Deliver Dr. Ramirez (Educational Testing Service) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Untouchables Agent George Stone/Giuseppe Petri - -
Title Star As Genre Info
8 Million Ways to Die Angel Moldonado - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Mean Season Ray Martinez - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Murder of Sherlock Holmes 1st Tough TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Night in Heaven T.J. The Bartender - -
Blue Skies Again Ken - -
Guaguasi Ricardo - -