Anderson Cooper
Anderson Cooper Profile Photo

Anderson Cooper

Famous As
TV personality, journalist, author
Birth Name
Anderson Hays Vanderbilt Cooper
Birth Date
Jun 3, 1967
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Anderson Cooper Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Talk Show Host Anderson (2011) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Talk Show Host Anderson (2011) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Talk Show/Informative Anderson (2011) (TV) Kristin Pisarcik, Katherine Gulinello, Elon Johnson
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - - -
2001 W Outstanding TV Journalism 20/20 Downtown: High School Hero (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Continuing Series CNN Presents (1993) (TV) Sid Bedingfield, Jody Gottlieb, Tim Wolochatiuk
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Outstanding Live Coverage of a Breaking News Story - Long Form Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) (TV) Charlie Moore, Kathleen Friery, Jeff Koinange
2006 N Best Story in a Regularly Scheduled Newscast Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) (TV) Charlie Moore, Kathleen Friery, David Doss
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Favorite Daytime TV Host Anderson (2011) (TV) -