Alfred Molina
Alfred Molina Profile Photo

Alfred Molina

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Alfredo Molina
Birth Date
May 24, 1953
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Alfred Molina Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Supporting Actor Spider-Man 2 (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best of the Year in Film - Actor The Pink Panther 2 (2009) -
1999 N Outstanding Individual Performance in a Made-for-Television Movie or Mini-Series in a Crossover Role Rescuers: Stories of Courage: Two Couples (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Supporting Actor An Education (2009) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role Frida (2002) -
1990 N Best Actor The Accountant (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Actor An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Supporting Actor An Education (2009) -
2003 N Best Supporting Actor Frida (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Supporting Actor Frida (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Supporting Actor Coffee and Cigarettes (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Feud: Bette and Joan (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Love Is Strange (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Actor in a Play "Red" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Ensemble Cast Magnolia (1999) Jeremy Blackman, Tom Cruise, Philip Seymour Hoffman
1998 W Best Ensemble Cast Boogie Nights (1997) Don Cheadle, Heather Graham, Luis Guzmán
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Feud: Bette and Joan (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Actor - Film Frida (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Male Love Is Strange (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N British Actor in a Supporting Role An Education (2009) -
2008 N British Actor in a Supporting Role The Hoax (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Villain Spider-Man 2 (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie The Normal Heart (2014) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 W Best Actor - Male The Accountant (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role An Education (2009) -
2005 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role, Drama Spider-Man 2 (2004) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role, Drama Frida (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture An Education (2009) Dominic Cooper, Carey Mulligan, Rosamund Pike
2003 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role Frida (2002) -
2001 N Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture Chocolat (2000) Juliette Binoche, Leslie Caron, Johnny Depp
2000 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Theatrical Motion Picture Magnolia (1999) Jeremy Blackman, Philip Seymour Hoffman, William H. Macy
1998 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast Boogie Nights (1997) Julianne Moore, Nicole Ari Parker, William H. Macy
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Actor An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Choice Movie Bad Guy Spider-Man 2 (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Performance by a Leading Actor in a Play "Red" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Supporting Actor An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Outstanding Performance by an Actor or Actress in a Visual Effects Film Spider-Man 2 (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Actor An Education (2009) -