Alexis Bledel
Alexis Bledel Profile Photo

Alexis Bledel

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kimberly Alexis Bledel
Birth Date
Sep 16, 1981
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, USA
Alexis Bledel Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor Tuck Everlasting (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Outstanding Actress in a Television Series Gilmore Girls (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Actress Gilmore Girls (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (TV) -
2017 W Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Gilmore Girls (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Choice TV Actress - Comedy Gilmore Girls (2000) -
2005 W Choice TV Actress: Comedy Gilmore Girls (2000) -
2005 W Choice It Girl - -
2005 N Choice Movie Actress: Drama Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants, The (2005) -
2005 N Choice Movie Love Scene Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants, The (2005) Michael Rady
2005 N Choice TV Chemistry Gilmore Girls (2000) Matt Czuchry
2004 N Choice TV Actress - Comedy Gilmore Girls (2000) -
2002 N TV - Choice Actress, Drama Gilmore Girls (2000) -
2001 N TV - Choice Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Supporting Young Actress Gilmore Girls (2000) -
2001 W Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Leading Young Actress Gilmore Girls (2000) -