Alexander Skarsgard
Alexander Skarsgard Profile Photo

Alexander Skarsgard

Famous As
Actor, director
Birth Name
Alexander Johan Hjalmar Skarsgard
Birth Date
Aug 25, 1976
Birth Place
Stockholm, Stockholms lan, Sweden
Alexander Skarsgard Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Godzilla vs. Kong - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Long Shot (2019) Justin Trudeau - aka "Flarsky"
The Aftermath Stephen Lubert - -
The Hummingbird Project Anton Zaleski - -
The Kill Team Squad leader - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fever Heart - - -
Hold the Dark - - -
The Little Drummer Girl Gadi 'Joseph' Becker TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Little Lies Perry Wright TV -
Mute Leo Beiler - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Legend of Tarzan John Clayton / Tarzan - -
War on Everyone Terry Monroe - -
Zoolander 2 Adam - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hidden (2015) Ray - -
The Diary of a Teenage Girl Monroe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Giver Jonas's father - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Disconnect Derek Hull - -
The East Benji - -
What Maisie Knew Lincoln - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Battleship Commander Stone Hopper - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Melancholia Michael - -
Straw Dogs Charlie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
13 Jack - -
Moomins and the Comet Chase (3D) Moomintroll (voice: English version) - -
Trust Me Alex - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beyond the Pole Terje - -
Metropia Stefan (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Generation Kill Sgt. Brad 'Iceman' Colbert TV -
True Blood Eric Northman TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jarnets anglar Stefan - -
Leende guldbruna ogon Boogey Knights sangare TV aka Golden Brown Eyes
Title Star As Genre Info
Cuppen Micke TM aka Score
Exit Fabian von Klerking - -
Kill Your Darlings Geert - -
Never Be Mine Christopher - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Om Sara Kalle Oberg - -
Revelations Gunnar Eklind TV -
Som man baddar... Nisse - aka Double Shift
The Last Drop Lt Jergen Voller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hjartslag Piloten - aka Heartbeat
Title Star As Genre Info
Hundtricket - The movie Micke - aka The Dog Trick
Title Star As Genre Info
D-dag - Den færdige film Lise's papson TM aka D-dag - Editors Cut
Drakarna over Helsingfors Robin Astrom - aka Kites Over Helsinki
Zoolander Meekus - -
Title Star As Genre Info
D-dag Lise's papson TM -
D-dag - Lise Lise's papson TM -
Dykaren Ingmar - aka The Diver
Hundtricket Micke - -
Jarnganget Anders - aka White Water Fury
Judith Ante Lindstrom TM -
Vingar av glas Johan - aka Wings of Glass
Title Star As Genre Info
Happy End Bamse Viktorsson - -
Vita logner Marcus Englund TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hunden som log Jojjo - aka The Dog That Smiled
Title Star As Genre Info
Idag rod - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ake och hans varld Kalle Nubb - aka Ake and His World