Alexander Skarsgard
Alexander Skarsgard Profile Photo

Alexander Skarsgard

Famous As
Actor, director
Birth Name
Alexander Johan Hjalmar Skarsgard
Birth Date
Aug 25, 1976
Birth Place
Stockholm, Stockholms lan, Sweden
Alexander Skarsgard Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Supporting Actor on Television True Blood (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Big Little Lies (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Big Little Lies (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Supporting Actor (Basta manliga biroll) Hundtricket - The movie (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W - Att doda ett barn (2003) Bjorne Larson
2003 W - Att doda ett barn (2003) Bjorne Larson
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie Big Little Lies (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Worst Ensemble Battleship (2012) Taylor Kitsch, Brooklyn Decker, Rihanna, Liam Neeson
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture made for Television Big Little Lies (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Horror Actor True Blood (2008) (TV) -
2010 W Best Horror Actor True Blood (2008) (TV) -
2010 N Best Television Performance True Blood (2008) (TV) -
2009 W Best Villain (as Eric Northman) True Blood (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series Big Little Lies (2017) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series True Blood (2008) (TV) Sam Trammell, Rutina Wesley, Deborah Ann Woll
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Choice Vampire - -