Alexa Vega
Alexa Vega Profile Photo

Alexa Vega

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Alexa Ellesse Vega
Birth Date
Aug 27, 1988
Birth Place
Miami, Florida, USA
Alexa Vega Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Favorite Movie Actress - Comedy/Musical From Prada to Nada (2011) -
2007 N Outstanding Actress in a Television Series, Mini-Series, or TV Movie Walkout (2006) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Newtork/Cable- Best Actress Walkout (2006) (TM) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Actress - Television The Pregnancy Project (2012) (TV Movie) -
2011 N Best Actress/Feature Film From Prada to Nada (2011) -
2006 N Best Actress - Television Walkout (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Outstanding Television Series Actress in a Crossover Role Life's Work (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress Sleepover (2004) -
2004 N Best Young Ensemble in a Feature Film Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (2003) Bobby Edner, Courtney Jines, Matt O'Leary
2003 W Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams (2002) -
2002 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actress Spy Kids (2001) -
2001 N Best Performance in a TV Movie (Drama) - Leading Young Actress Run the Wild Fields (2000) -
2000 N Best Performance in a TV Comedy Series - Supporting Young Actress Ladies Man (1999) -
1997 N Best Performance in a TV Comedy/Drama - Supporting Young Actress Age Ten or Under Life's Work (1996) -
1994 N Best Actress Under Ten in a Television Series or Show Evening Shade (1990) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Young Actress/Performance in a Comedy TV Series Ladies Man (1999) -