Alejandro Fernandez
Alejandro Fernandez Profile Photo

Alejandro Fernandez

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Alejandro Fernandez Abarca
Birth Date
Apr 24, 1971
Birth Place
Mexico City
Alejandro Fernandez Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Tour of the Year - -
2014 W Latin Pop Albums Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2014 W Latin Pop Album of the Year "Confidencias" -
2014 N Top Latin Albums Artist of the Year, Male - -
2014 N Top Latin Album of the Year "Confidencias" -
2014 N Hot Latin Song of the Year, Vocal Event "Hoy Tengo Ganas De Ti" Christina Aguilera
2014 N Tour of the Year - -
2010 N Latin Pop Albums Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2010 N Top Latin Albums Artist of the Year, Male - -
2009 N Latin Tour of the Year - -
2008 N Latin Pop Airplay Song of the Year, Male "Te Voy a Perder" -
2008 N Latin Pop Album of the Year, Male "Viento a Favor" -
2006 N Latin Tour of the Year - Marc Anthony, Chayanne
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Top Latin Album "Confidencias" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Record of the Year "Quiero Que Vuelvas" Aureo Baqueiro, Rafa Sardina
2017 N Best Contemporary Pop Vocal Album "Rompiendo Fronteras" -
2010 N Best Ranchero Album "Dos Mundos Tradicion" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Pop Artist of the Year - Male (Pop Artista Masculino del Ano) - -
2011 N Pop Song of the Year (Pop Cancion del Ano) "Se Me Va La Voz" -
2011 N Ranchero Artist of the Year - -
2009 N Pop Male Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Mejor Tema Novelero (Best Novela Theme Song) "Te Amare" -
2014 N Best Theme Novelero "Hoy tengo ganas de ti" [for "La Tempestad"] Christina Aguilera
2014 N My Favorite Concert "Confidencias Tour" -
2010 N Mi concierto favorito (My Favorite Concert) "Tour Viento a Favor" -
2010 N Mi Artista Regional Mexicano Favorito Es... (Favorite Regional Mexican Artist) - -
2007 W Mi Artista Regional Mexicano Favorito Es... (Favorite Regional Mexican Artist) - -