Adriana Lima
Adriana Lima Profile Photo

Adriana Lima

Famous As
Supermodel
Birth Name
Adriana Francesca Lima
Birth Date
Jun 12, 1981
Birth Place
Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Adriana Lima Trivia
  1. Modeling Victoria's Secret's Black Diamond Fantasy Miracle Bra, worth $5 million, at its annual fashion show in November 2008.

  2. Ranked 4th in Forbes magazine's list of Highest Paid Supermodels in 2007, with a total earning estimated at $6M per year.

  3. Strips down for a new Samsung commercial in March 2008.

  4. Speaks English, Spanish and Portugese.

  5. Voted 4th on men's magazine FHM's annual list of "100 Sexiest Women in the World" in April 2007.

  6. Helps with construction to expand "Caminhos da Luz" (Ways of Light) orphanage located in her home town and buys clothes for poor children in Salvador, Bahia.

  7. Does charitable work by helping

  8. Her measurements are 33-23-33.

  9. Is 109 lbs in weight.

  10. She's the favorite model of photographer 'Ellen von Unwerth'.

  11. Placed at #57 in Maxim's Hot 100 (2003), ahead of Naomi Watts and behind Salma Hayek.

  12. Ranked #33 on Askmen.com's Most Desirable Women (2002), #75 (2003), #1 (2004).

  13. Appeared in Guess?, Anna Sui Jeans, Bebe, Gasoline, Mossimo, Victoria's Secret, BCBG, Keds, Armani Jeans and XOXO campaigns.

  14. Mole on her chin becomes her trademark.

  15. Appeared on the covers of such magazines, as Vogue and Marie Claire.

  16. Is of French, Portuguese, Native-American, and Caribbean ethnicity.

  17. Usually called LimaBean.

  18. Is the only child in her family.

  19. Her dress size is 4 and her shoe size is 9.