Laetitia Casta Profile
Laetitia Casta Profile Photo

Laetitia Casta

Famous As
Supermodel, actress
Birth Name
Laetitia Marie Laure Casta
Birth Date
May 11, 1978
Birth Place
Pont-Audemer, Eure, France
Famous As
Supermodel, actress
Popular for
As the face of L'Oreal (1998)
Birth Name
Laetitia Marie Laure Casta
Birth Date
May 11, 1978
Birth Place
Pont-Audemer, Eure, France
Height
5' 6.5
Nationality
French
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Father
Dominique Casta
Mother
Line Blin
Brother
Jean-Baptiste (older)
Sister
Marie-Ange (younger)
Spouse
Louis Garrel (actor, since Jun-2017)
Relation
Stephane Sednaoui (director, split), Stefano Accorsi (actor, ex-fiance)
Son
Orland (b. 21-Sept-06)
Daughter
Sahteene (b. 19-Oct-01), Athena (b. 29-Aug-09)
Laetitia Casta Video Gallery

Notorious Ralph Lauren Commercial

video

Perfect Slim L'Oreal Commercial

video

Eltival L'Oreal Commercial (German)

video

L'Oreal Glam Shine Commercial (German)

video