Adam Brody
Adam Brody Profile Photo

Adam Brody

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Adam Jared Brody
Birth Date
Dec 15, 1979
Birth Place
San Diego, California
Adam Brody Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Choice Movie Actor: Horror/Thriller Jennifer's Body (2009) -
2006 W Choice TV Actor - Drama/Action Adventure The O.C. (2003) (TV) -
2005 W Choice TV Actor: Drama The O.C. (2003) (TV) -
2005 W Choice TV Chemistry The O.C. (2003) (TV) Rachel Bilson
2004 W Choice TV Actor - Drama/Action Adventure The O.C. (2003) (TV) -
2004 N Choice Breakout TV Star - Male The O.C. (2003) (TV) -