Aaron Eckhart
Aaron Eckhart Profile Photo

Aaron Eckhart

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Aaron Edward Eckhart
Birth Date
Mar 12, 1968
Birth Place
Cupertino, California, USA
Aaron Eckhart Trivia
  1. Voted the 7th in the poll conducted by In Touch Weekly on the Sexiest Guy of Summer 2007.

  2. Had worked with director Neil LaBute for five times.

  3. Respects the manliness of Christopher Reeve and Michael J. Fox.

  4. Was chosen by director Darren Aronofsky to play James Gordon in "Batman: Year One" which eventually left abandoned after years of unsettlement.

  5. Purchased his own big motorcycle after learning to ride one in "Erin Brockovich" (2000).

  6. Gained over 30 lbs for his role as Barry in "Your Friends & Neighbors" (1998).