Aaron Eckhart
Aaron Eckhart Profile Photo

Aaron Eckhart

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Aaron Edward Eckhart
Birth Date
Mar 12, 1968
Birth Place
Cupertino, California, USA
Aaron Eckhart Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Actor The Dark Knight (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Acting Ensemble The Dark Knight (2008) Heath Ledger, Morgan Freeman, Maggie Gyllenhaal
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Thank You for Smoking (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Male Lead Rabbit Hole (2010) -
2007 N Best Male Lead Thank You for Smoking (2006) -
1998 W Best Debut Performance In the Company of Men (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Favorite Cast The Dark Knight (2008) Heath Ledger, Morgan Freeman, Maggie Gyllenhaal
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Performance in a Feature Film Thank You for Smoking (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical Thank You for Smoking (2006) -
1998 W Outstanding New Talent In the Company of Men (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Villain The Dark Knight (2008) -