Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Botti > Chris Botti Profile

Chris Botti Profile

Chris Botti

Profile


Famous as :

Smooth jazz trumpeter

Birth Name :

Christopher Stephen Botti

Birth Date :

October 12, 1962

Birth Place :

Portland, Oregon, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Night Sessions" (2001)

Chris Botti Claim to Fame


Famous as

Smooth jazz trumpeter

Popular for

Album "Night Sessions" (2001)

Chris Botti Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher Stephen Botti

Birth Date

October 12, 1962

Birth Place

Portland, Oregon, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Indiana University, Indiana, USA
  • Graduated from Mount Hood Community College in Gresham, Oregon

Chris Botti Family


Relation

Katie Couric (NBC's Today Show anchor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chris Botti Pictures


50th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals