Zendaya Coleman
Zendaya Coleman Profile Photo

Zendaya Coleman

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Zendaya Maree Stoermer Coleman
Birth Date
Sep 1, 1996
Birth Place
Oakland, California, USA
Zendaya Coleman Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N YoungStars Award - -
2014 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Trendiest Teen Queen - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding New Artist - -
2014 N Outstanding Performance in a Youth/ Children's Program - (Series or Special) Shake It Up (2010) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Performance in a Youth/Children's Program (Series or Special) Shake It Up! (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Favorite Movie Actress The Greatest Showman (2017); Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) -
2018 N Favorite TV Actress K.C. Undercover (2015) (TV) -
2017 W Favorite Female TV Star K.C. Undercover (2015) (TV) -
2016 W Favorite Female TV Star-Kids' Show K.C. Undercover (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Style Icon of 2018 - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N You've Got Swag! - Artist with the Best Style - -
2015 N You're So Fancy! - Artist with the Best Style - -
2014 W You've Got Swag! - Artist with the Best Style - -
2014 N The Buzz - Breakout Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Choice Movie Ship The Greatest Showman (2017) Zac Efron
2018 W Choice Collaboration "Rewrite the Stars" Zac Efron
2018 W Choice Drama Movie Actress The Greatest Showman (2017) -
2018 N Choice Style Icon - -
2018 N Choice Liplock The Greatest Showman (2017) Zac Efron
2017 W Choice Summer Movie Actress Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) -
2017 N Choice Breakout Movie Star Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) -
2017 N Choice Female Hottie - -
2017 N Choice Style Icon - -
2017 N Choice Twit - -
2017 N Choice Comedy TV Actress K.C. Undercover (2015) (TV) -
2016 W Choice Style: Female - -
2016 N Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Song "Something New" Chris Brown
2015 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy K.C. Undercover (2015) (TV) -
2014 W Candie's Choice Style Icon - -
2014 N Choice Music Breakout Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Performance in a TV Series - Leading Young Actress Shake It Up! (2010) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Young Ensemble in a TV Series Shake It Up! (2010) (TV) Bella Thorne, Caroline Sunshine, Adam Irigoyen
2011 N Outstanding Young Ensemble in a TV Series Shake It Up! (2010) (TV) Bella Thorne, Caroline Sunshine, Davis Cleveland