Zachary Quinto
Zachary Quinto Profile Photo

Zachary Quinto

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Zachary John Quinto
Birth Date
Jun 2, 1977
Birth Place
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Zachary Quinto Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actor in a Film Star Trek Beyond (2016) -
2012 N Best Guest Performer on Television American Horror Story (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Film Margin Call (2011) Robert Ogden Barnum, Michael Benaroya, Neal Dodson
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Ensemble Cast Star Trek (2009) Chris Pine, Zoe Saldana, Karl Urban
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Ensemble Margin Call (2011) Kevin Spacey, Paul Bettany, Jeremy Irons
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Supporting Actor in a Movie or Mini-Series American Horror Story: Asylum (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Acting Ensemble Star Trek (2009) Chris Pine, Zoe Saldana, Karl Urban
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play "Angels in America" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actor I Am Michael (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Ensemble Performance Margin Call (2011) Kevin Spacey, Paul Bettany, Jeremy Irons
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W - Star Trek (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W - Margin Call (2011) Penn Badgley, Simon Baker, Paul Bettany
2012 W Best First Feature Margin Call (2011) Joe Jenckes, Michael Benaroya, Neal Dodson
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N BFFs (Best Friends Forever) Star Trek Beyond (2016) Chris Pine
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture or Miniseries American Horror Story (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Favorite Movie Duo Star Trek Into Darkness (2013) Chris Pine
2010 N Favorite Breakout Movie Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Ensemble Acting Margin Call (2011) Kevin Spacey, Paul Bettany, Jeremy Irons
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie American Horror Story: Asylum (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Superhero Heroes (2007) (TV) -
2010 N Best Television Performance Heroes (2007) (TV) -
2009 N Best Science Fiction Actor Star Trek (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actor Star Trek (2009), Heroes (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Choice Movie Rumble Star Trek (2009) Chris Pine
2009 N Choice TV: Villain Heroes (2007) (TV) -
2008 N Choice TV Villain Heroes (2006) (TV) -
2007 N Choice TV: Villain Heroes (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Favorite Villain American Horror Story (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W - Heroes (2006) (TV) Jack Coleman, Masi Oka, Santiago Cabrera
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Ensemble Star Trek (2009) Chris Pine, Zoe Saldana, Karl Urban