Vincent Cassel
Vincent Cassel Profile Photo

Vincent Cassel

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Vincent Crochon
Birth Date
Nov 23, 1966
Birth Place
Paris, France
Vincent Cassel Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role It's Only the End of the World (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actor It's Only the End of the World (2016) -
2009 W Best Actor (Meilleur acteur) Mesrine (2008) -
2002 N Best Actor (Meilleur acteur) Sur mes levres (2001) -
1996 N Best Actor (Meilleur acteur) Haine, La (1995) -
1996 N Most Promising Actor (Meilleur espoir masculin) Haine, La (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Actor Sur mes levres (2001) -
2001 N Best Actor Rivieres pourpres, Les (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Actor Mesrine (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Black Swan (2010) Natalie Portman, Mila Kunis, Winona Ryder
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W - - -