Tom Selleck
Tom Selleck Profile Photo

Tom Selleck

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Thomas William Selleck
Birth Date
Jan 29, 1945
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Tom Selleck Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Favorite Supporting Actor - Comedy In & Out (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Jesse Stone: Sea Change (2007) (TV Movie) -
2000 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series (For playing "Dr. Richard Burke") Friends (1994) (TV) -
1986 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Magnum, P.I. (1980) (TV) -
1985 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Magnum, P.I. (1980) (TV) -
1984 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Magnum, P.I. (1980) (TV) -
1983 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Magnum, P.I. (1980) (TV) -
1982 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Magnum, P.I. (1980) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1983 W Male Star of the Year - -
1982 W Male Star of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1988 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama Magnum, P.I. (1980) (TV) -
1987 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama Magnum, P.I. (1980) (TV) -
1986 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama Magnum, P.I. (1980) (TV) -
1985 W Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama Magnum, P.I. (1980) (TV) -
1984 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama Magnum, P.I. (1980) (TV) -
1983 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama Magnum, P.I. (1980) (TV) -
1982 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama Magnum, P.I. (1980) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Kiss In & Out (1997) Kevin Kline
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite TV Crime Drama Actor - -
2015 N Favorite TV Icon - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W Worst Supporting Actor Christopher Columbus: The Discovery (1992) -
1993 N Worst Actor Folks! (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Jesse Stone: Sea Change (2007) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Hippest Fashion Plate - Male Magnum, P.I. (1980) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
W Motion Picture (At 6901 Hollywood Blvd.) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Outstanding Television Feature Film Monte Walsh (2003) (TV Movie) Bobby Roberts, Steven J. Brandman (producers), Isabella Rossellini (actor), Simon Wincer (director)
2002 W Television Feature Film Crossfire Trail (2001) (TV Movie) Simon Wincer (director), Charles Robert Carner (writer), Michael Brandman (executive producer)
1998 W Television Feature Film Last Stand at Saber River (1997) (TV Movie) Dick Lowry (director), Ronald Cohen (writer), Elmore Leonard (writer)