Tahj Mowry Profile
Tahj Mowry Profile Photo

Tahj Mowry

Famous As
Actor, singer
Birth Name
Tahj Dayton Mowry
Birth Date
May 17, 1986
Birth Place
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Famous As
Actor, singer
Popular for
As T.J. Henderson in "Smart Guy" (1997-1999) (TV)
Birth Name
Tahj Dayton Mowry
Birth Date
May 17, 1986
Birth Place
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Dark Brown
Education
  • Attended Welby Way Elementary School in West Hills, California
  • Attended Pepperdine University in Malibu, California
Father
Timothy John Mowry
Mother
Darlene Renee Mowry (nee Flowers)
Brother
Tavior Mowry (younger)
Sister
Tamera Mowry (actress, b. 6-Jul-78), Tia Mowry (actress, b. 6-Jul-78)
Tahj Mowry Video Gallery

Flirt

video

Human Nature (Michael Jackson Cover)

video

Ordinary People (John Legend Cover)

video

Rolling in the Deep (Adele Cover)

video

Someone Like You (Adele Cover)

video