System of a Down
System of a Down Profile Photo

System of a Down

Famous As
Alternative metal band
Birth Name
Soil
Birth Date
Jun 23, 1995
Birth Place
Glendale, California, USA
System of a Down Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Favorite Alternative Artist - -
2003 N Favorite Alternative Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Outstanding Group - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W International Rock/Alternative Male/Female Artist/Group of the Year "Mezmerize" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Hard Rock Performance "Lonely Day" -
2006 W Best Hard Rock Performance "B.Y.O.B." -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Single "Bring Your Own Bomb" -
2005 N Best Video "B.Y.O.B." -
2005 N Best Album "Mezmerize" -
2005 N Best Live Band - -
2005 N Best Band On The Planet - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best International Band - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Alternative - -
2005 W Best Alternative Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Rock Video "Chop Suey!" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W The Good Woodie - (Greatest Social Impact) "Question! [Armenian Genocide]" -