Soulja Boy
Soulja Boy Profile Photo

Soulja Boy

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
DeAndre Cortez Way
Birth Date
Jul 28, 1990
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Soulja Boy Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N - "Kiss Me Thru the Phone" Sammie
2008 N Best New Artist - -
2008 N - "Crank That (Soulja Boy)" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Track of the Year "Turn My Swag On" -
2009 N - - -
2009 N People's Champ (Viewers Choice) "Turn My Swag On" -
2007 W Best Hip-Hop Dance "Crank Dat (Soulja Boy)" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Rap Song "Crank That (Soulja Boy)" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Favorite Male Singer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Artist with a Cameraphone - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Choice Music: Hook Up "Kiss Me Thru the Phone" Featuring Sammie
2009 N Choice Music: Artist - -
2009 N Choice Music: Rap Artist - -
2009 N Choice Music: R&B Track "Kiss Me Thru the Phone" Featuring Sammie