Sophia Myles Profile
Sophia Myles Profile Photo

Sophia Myles

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Sophia Jane Myles
Birth Date
Mar 18, 1980
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Isolde in "Tristan & Isolde" (2006)
Birth Name
Sophia Jane Myles
Birth Date
Mar 18, 1980
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Fox Primary School
  • Attended The Green School
Father
Peter Myles
Mother
Relation
Charles Dance (actor), David Tennant (actor, 2005-2007)